Evento realizzato da ASD Dance Mission - CF 95064700107 - P.IVA 01762600995 - Affiliato ASI - riconosciuta CONI

viale Carlo Canepa 4r - Genova (IT)

© 2017 Powered by IDC Talent Garden - idctalentgarden@gmail.com

Edition 3.0

 

 

Some winners of the 2017's edition:

Renata Kasikova - Scholarship full time for the International Dance Course 2017 (Belgium)

Ivan Cottiglia - Scholarship for the Conservatori Superior de Dansa - Institut del Teatre (Spain)

Studio DYV - Invitation at the International Festival "Est - West" (Poland)

Pavlova Int. School Invitation at the International Festival "Est - West" (Poland)

Energymdance - Invitation at the XIII International Culture Caravan Festival and Contest (Poland)

Marta Terranova Scholarship full time for the International Dance Course 2017 (Belgium)

Ilaria Rotella & Francesco Adamo - Scholarship for FIRENZESTATE 2017

Nicol AvogadroInvitation at the XIII International Culture Caravan Festival and Contest (Poland)

Ildar Sokolov - Invitation at the XIII International Culture Caravan Festival and Contest (Poland)

Ivan Cottiglia - Scholarship for the Copenhagen Contemporary Dance School

Maria Sheveleva Invitation at the XIII International Culture Caravan Festival and Contest (Poland)

 

 

 

The jury of the IDC Talent Garden 3.0:

Lotte Sigh - Artistic Director Copenhagen Contemporary Dance School

Roberto Altamura - Artistic Director Milano Contemporary Ballet

Ruslan Nurtdinov - International Talent Scout

Jeanne Yasko - Artistic Director EDge Dance Company - The Place

Geneviéve Van Quaquebeke - Teacher at the Royal Conservatory of Antwerpen and Artistic Director Dansstudio Arabesque

Rosanna Brocanello - Artistic Director OPUS Ballet 

Maurizio Tamellini - International teacher and former dancer at Teatro alla Scala

Ròser Lopez Espinosa - Freelance choreographer and guest teacher at the Conservatori Superior de Dança - Institut del Teatre

Natalia Akhmarova - Artistic Director Perm Ballet Company

Photos © Marco Cappalunga