© 2017 Powered by IDC Talent Garden - idctalentgarden@gmail.com

 

Scholarships

 

Sara Zanzottera - Royal Ballet School of Flanders (Belgium)

Oscar Tempesti - London Contemporary Dance School (United Kingdom)

Samuli Emery - Summer Intensive Course (Belgium)

Margherita Cena - Summer Intensive Ballet Studio St. Petersburg (Russia)

Nicole Belletti - Summer Intensive Ballet Studio St. Petersburg (Russia)

Sara Zanzottera - Summer Intensive Ballet Studio St. Petersburg (Russia)

Ildar Sokolov - European Dance Championship (Croatia)

Micheal Settanni - European Dance Championship (Croatia)

Centro Accademico Dimensione Danza Spezia - European Dance Championship (Croatia)

Progetto Danza Piacenza - European Dance Championship (Croatia)

Alessandra Pergoli Campanelli - Artichoke (Italy)

Lisa Van den Houte - Artichoke (Italy)

Francesca Peveri - Artichoke (Italy)

Lana Verkest & Elisabeth Vergauwe - Artichoke (Italy)

Winners idc Talent Garden 4.0

 

 

Ballet Soloists Junior

 

1. Carlotta Gravina 108pt

2. Giulia Della Valle 96pt

3. Anita Solmi 90pt

Ballet Soloists Senior

 

1. Megan Padilla 111

2. Sara Zanzottera 103

3. Nicole Belletti 98

Ballet Duets <15

3. Alena Bernardi & Giulia Della Valle 112pt

Ballet Groups Baby

1. Arabesque 142pt

3. Belaro 111pt

Ballet Groups Junior

2. Arabesque 122pt

3. Progetto Danza 108pt

Ballet Group Senior

2. Liceo Coreutico 129pt

3. Arabesque 126pt

Contemporary Soloists Junior

1. Margherita Cena 108pt

2. Sabina Chiariglione 99pt

3. Carlotta Gravina 98pt

Contemporary Soloists Senior

1. Stefano Magosso 108pt

2. Andrea Giada Valongo 105pt

3. Ildar Sokolov 102pt

Contemporary Duets <15

1. Noemi Lo Cascio & Arianna Viviani 135pt

2. Isabella Matilde Avoni & Gaia Cinelli 121pt

3. Lana Verkest & Elisabeth Vergauwe 114pt

Contemporary Duets >15

2. Andrea Giada Valongo & Oscar Tempesti 121pt

3. Eleonora Rossi & Stefano Magosso 116pt

Contemporary Groups Baby

2. Arabesque 128pt

Contemporary Groups Junior

2. Centro Dimensione Danza 121pt

3. Arabesque 120pt

Contemporary Groups Senior

1. Koiné Danza 145pt - BEST TALENT AWARD

2. Progetto Danza 137pt 

3. Arabesque 113pt

Winner MICC - Milan International Choreographic Competition

Collective - Universiti of Humanities and Economics in Lodz

Choreographer: Izabela Prokopek